Sweet almond oil
Arganour sweet almond oil, has essential qualities that makes it suitable for all types of applications.
Properties and benefits of Sweet almond oil
It is emollient and softening, helping to relax and deflate tissues. It is healing. Natural regenerator that stimulates the production of collagen and elastin. Its high content of vitamins A and E, make it a great ally for the skin. It is moisturizing. It has the ability to restore the normal degree of moisture in the skin.
Benefits: High content in proteins, vitamins A and B, emollient and anti-inflammatory. Used in skin conditions, it hydrates, smoothes and prevents the formation of wrinkles, very effective in cases of dermatitis and burns, as a massage treatment and in cosmetics, both in the production of creams and soaps, due to its ability to smooth the skin without clogging the pores.
How to apply Sweet almond oil?
It is recommended for the skin: In addition to deflating and calming skin irritations, almond oil hydrates and softens all skin types. It can be applied on stretch marks or problematic places.
It is recommended for hair: it provides shine and softness to damaged, burned or scaly and brittle hair. Once the hair has been massaged with the almond oil, it is advisable to cover the hair for 1 hour and a half for greater effectiveness. Wash with the usual shampoo after application.
Do not ingest during handling and application. Keep out of the reach of children.
It is advisable to keep the oil in its original container, well closed, in a dry place, out of reach of sunlight and cool temperature (8º C, 50º C). It is very stable, which allows its conservation for at least two years without losing its qualities. Sweet almond oil has an expiration of three years, but following the maximum policy, an expiration date of two years and twelve months after opening is set.
Sweet almond oil.